ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0402405

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

DESERT OASIS CAMPGROUND

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2008-03-12



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact DESERT OASIS RV LLC
ATTN: JAMES JACK
5311 W. DOUBLE ADOBE RD
MCNEAL, AZ 85617
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 909-278-5649
Business 520-979-6650
OW - Owner DESERT OASIS RV LLC
ATTN: JAMES JACK
5311 W. DOUBLE ADOBE RD
MCNEAL, AZ 85617
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 909-278-5649
Business 520-979-6650


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-608859 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402405 DESERT OASIS CAMPGROUND 60


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2012-11-01  No End Date 11/1 4/30 T   60 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 32 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T SUMMER CAMP


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
DAVID'S OASIS CAMPING RESORT
DAVIDS OASIS CAMPING RESORT


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09