Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0420802

Water System Classification:

NTNC

Water System Name:

CLIMAX MOLYBDENUM TECHNOLOGY CENTER

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

02-25-2008



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact COX, CARL
800 E PIMA MINE RD
SAHUARITA, AZ 85629
Phone Type Number
Business 520-806-3900
Facsimile 520-806-3905


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-611745 - POTABLE WELL WL A P
XWL-55-611140 - FIRE FLOW WELL WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420802 CLIMAX MOLYBDENUM TECHNOLOGY CENTER 35


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
10-02-2014  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  35 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 2 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CLIMAX ENGINEERED MATERIALS
CLIMAX MOLYBDENUM TECHOLOGY CENTER


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 10-01-2013