ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0408043

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

LAKE MEAD CITY COMMUNITY COOP 2

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2007-09-24



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact LAKE MEAD CITY COMM COOP INC
PRESIDENT: WILLIAM NEEDHAM
27011 N SANDY POINT DR
MEADVIEW, AZ 86444
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-564-2871
OW - Owner LAKE MEAD CITY COMM COOP INC
PRESIDENT: WILLIAM NEEDHAM
27011 N SANDY POINT DR
MEADVIEW, AZ 86444
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-564-2871


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-595979 - 3 WL A P
XWL-55-524465 - 3 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408043 LAKE MEAD CITY COMMUNITY COOP 2 50


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2016-07-20  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  50 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
O DISPENSER
R HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
LAKE MEAD CITY COMM COOP 2
LAKE MEAD CITY COMMUNITY COOP 1
LAKE MEAD CITY COMM COOP #2


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09