ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0408177

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

BEAVER DAM WC SYSTEM 3

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2022-02-24



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact BEAVER DAM WATER COMPANY
ATT ROBERT FRISBY
PO BOX 550
LITTLEFIELD, AZ 86432
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-347-5000
OW - Owner BEAVER DAM WATER COMPANY
ATT ROBERT FRISBY
PO BOX 550
LITTLEFIELD, AZ 86432
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-347-5000


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-904043 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408177 BEAVER DAM WC SYSTEM 3 35


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2022-02-24  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   20 
2022-02-24  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   15 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 20 ME 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
BEAVER DAM WC - SCENIC SYSTEM
BEAVER DAM WATER CO - SCENIC SYSTEM
BEAVER DAME WC - SCENIC SYSTEM


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2022-02-24