ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411136

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

EPCOR - SAN TAN ANTHEM

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2007-08-06



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact HOSKIN, JULIE
968 E. Hunt Highway
SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 85143
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-722-4100
OW - Owner EPCOR WATER USA INC
STE 300
2355 W PINNACLE PEAK RD
PHOENIX, AZ 85027
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-445-2406


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-583151 - RANCHO SENDERO 2 WL A P
WL-55-569177 - RANCHO SENDERO 1 WL A P
WL-55-212512 - ANTHEM 4 WL A P
WL-55-212514 - ANTHEM 3 WL A P
WL-55-211602 - ANTHEM 1 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411136 EPCOR - SAN TAN ANTHEM 9850


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2021-05-25  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   9850 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 3940 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ANTHEM AT MERRILL RANCH
JOHNSON UTIL - ANTHEM AT MERRILL RANCH


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-04-24
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2021-03-04