Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0413273

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

OAK CREEK VINEYARDS

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

02-03-2010



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact PEARCE, MIKE
N 1555 PAGE SPRINGS RD
CORNVILLE, AZ 86325
Phone Type Number
Business 928-649-0290


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XWL-55-592693 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413273 OAK CREEK VINEYARDS 24


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
02-01-2010  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   24 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RESTAURANT


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
OAK CREEK VINEYARDS AND WINERY, INC
PAGE SPRINGS VINEYARDS


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009