ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0404346

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

GISELA

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GILA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1971-03-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WILLIAMSON, JASON
STE 229
7581 EAST ACADEMY BLVD
DENVER, CO 80230
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 720-949-1384
OW - Owner JUAREZ, CHRISTINE
P.O. Box 37 Oatman HWY
TOPACK, AZ 86436
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-768-3110


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-645162 - TCS#1 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0404346 GISELA 480


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0404030 PAYSON WATER - MESA DE CABALLO


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2012-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   480 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 221 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PAYSON WATER - GISELA
BROOKE UTILITIES-TONTO BASIN - BROOKE WA
PAYSON WATER CO INC -GISELA/TRIPL
BROOKE WATER LLC GISELA
C&S WATER CO-GISELA/TRIPL
BROOKE UTILITIES-PAYSON
BROOKE UTILITIES-TONTO BASIN
BROOKE WATER LLC - GISELA


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 13128 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 72000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
RACR - RICS Address Change Request 2017-11-30
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2022-03-26