ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0404342

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

ROOSEVELT RANCH RV & MHP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GILA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CROSBY, EDIE
5950 W. MISSOURI AVE
GLENDALE, AZ 85301
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-440-7538
OW - Owner COPPERWOOD 2 LLC
ATTN: JAMES WATSON
5950 W. MISSOURI AVE
GLENDALE, AZ 85301
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-440-7538


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-646869 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0404342 ROOSEVELT RANCH RV & MHP 430


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2013-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   430 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 250 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
HOLIDAY HILLS MHP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 240800 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 278000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09