Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0404341

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

QUAIL RUN WATER SYSTEM

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GILA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

12-01-1973



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact AITKEN, HOWARD
PO BOX 709
ROOSEVELT, AZ 85545
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-341-1670


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-574412 WL A P
XWL-55-609208 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0404341 QUAIL RUN WATER SYSTEM 300


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
10-21-2015  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   100 
10-21-2015  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  200 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 84 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
SPRING CREEK INN & RV RES
SPRING CREEK INN


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 93000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 36000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 10-01-2013