ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0404334

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

TONTO RIM CHRISTIAN CAMP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GILA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WALSH, CHRIS
353 N BAPTIST CAMP RD
PAYSON, AZ 85541
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-478-4630
OW - Owner TRANSFORMATION MINISTRIES
STE 101
970 S VILLAGE OAKS
COVINA, CA 91724
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 800-299-3448


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-525105 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-043340 - UNREGULATED WELL - 2 WL A P
XWL-55-502543 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0404334 TONTO RIM CHRISTIAN CAMP 208


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1977-06-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   208 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 18 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
TONTO RIM AMER BAPTIST


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 32000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 14000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09