Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0404333

Water System Classification:

NC

Water System Name:

SHADOW RIM RANCH

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GILA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A

Activity Date:

06-01-1977



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WACKER, MICHAEL
GIRL SCOUTS
119 E CORONADO RD
PHOENIX, AZ 85004
Phone Type Number
Business 602-452-7110


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-531769 WL A P
WL-55-532209 - B WL A P
XIN-125SI - CHASE CREEK IN I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0404333 SHADOW RIM RANCH 130


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
06-01-1977  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   130 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 19 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
SHADOW RIM RANCH-GSA


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 38000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 64400 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009