ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0404327

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

LANDMARK AT THE CREEK

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GILA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2011-05-25



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WERLINGER, GARY
140 E PONY LN
GILBERT, AZ 85295
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-857-9289
OW - Owner LANDMARK AT THE CREEK LLC
ATTN GARY WERLINGER
140 E PONY LN
GILBERT, AZ 85295
Phone Type Number
Business 480-857-9289


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-515043 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0404327 LANDMARK AT THE CREEK 150


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2011-05-25  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   150 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 4 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
O OTHER AREA
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA
T RESTAURANT


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CHRISTOPHER CREEK LANDMARK
CHRISTOPHER CREEK LANDMRK
LANDMARK RESTAURANT
LANDMARK RESTAURANT AND BAR


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 250 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09