ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0401313

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

CASA MALPAIS CAMPGROUND

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

APACHE

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact AUSTIN, KAY
7575 W Battaglia Dr
CASA GRANDE, AZ 85193
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 847-687-1981
OW - Owner STEWART, JASON
PO BOX 272
SPRINGERVILLE, AZ 85938
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 847-687-1981


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-632602 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0401313 CASA MALPAIS CAMPGROUND 100


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2008-09-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   100 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 56 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CASA MALPAIS CG


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09