ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0404317

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

CAMP LO MIA LDS CHURCH

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GILA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact STITLEY, MICHELLE
221 LORENZIE
LAS VEGAS, NV 89107
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-536-3893
OW - Owner CHURCH OF JESUS CHRIST LDS CHURCH
ATTN KEITH KENNARD
50 E NORTH TEMPLE ST, RM 1205
SALT LAKE CITY, UT 84150-6320
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 800-736-3066


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-616771 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-086261 - 1 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0404317 CAMP LO MIA LDS CHURCH 650


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2016-11-07  No End Date 5/1 10/31 T   650 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 12 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
O OTHER AREA
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CAMP LO MIA-LDS CHURCH


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 20000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 25000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System NPAY 2016-01-01
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System APIO 2019-11-01