ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0404314

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

MOUNTAIN GATE ESTATES MHP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GILA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact VENTURA, ANA C
8958 S Six Shooter Canyon
GLOBE, AZ 85501
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-394-1265
OW - Owner SKYLINE REAL ESTATE
ATTN: ALLEN YADGARI
9454 WILSHIRE BLVD., SUITE 920
BEVERLY HILLS, CA 90212
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 310-299-7714


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-618537 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-618536 - 1 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0404314 MOUNTAIN GATE ESTATES MHP 400


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2015-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   300 
2015-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  100 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 112 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PUEBLO HEIGHTS MHP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 50000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 72000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2020-10-30