ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0404300

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

APACHE MOBILE HOME AND RV PARK, LLC

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GILA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact APACHE MOBILE HOME AND RV PARK, LLC
ATTN: ROBERT MYERS
2820 S ALMA SCHOOL RD STE 18 #235
CHANDLER, AZ 85286-4394
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-299-7186
OW - Owner APACHE MOBILE HOME AND RV PARK, LLC
ATTN: ROBERT MYERS
2820 S ALMA SCHOOL RD STE 18 #235
CHANDLER, AZ 85286-4394
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-299-7186


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-603082 WL A P
WL-55-209056 WL A P
WL-55-546179 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0404300 APACHE MOBILE HOME AND RV PARK, LLC 130


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2008-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   130 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 74 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
APACHE TRAIL MHP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 10000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 20000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2020-08-07