Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0404200

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

ROOSEVELT RESORT LLC

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GILA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

01-01-1994



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact BINKLEY, TURNER
PO BOX 734
ROOSEVELT, AZ 85545
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-467-2276
Mobile 650-799-2333


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-527763 - 4 WL A P
WL-55-601701 - 2 WL A P
XWL-55-601700 WL I O
XWL-55-601702 WL I O


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0404200 ROOSEVELT RESORT LLC 139


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
06-01-2016  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   139 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 338 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL
R OTHER RESIDENTIAL AREA
T RECREATION AREA
T RESTAURANT


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
SPORTSMAN HAVEN
ROOSEVELT LAKE RESORT


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 60000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 1 10-01-2013
RACR - RICS Address Change Request 11-29-2017