ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0404141

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

PONDEROSA GLEN MHP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GILA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1995-10-27



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
OW - Owner POWELL, RICHARD
16 North Star Vale Dr
STAR VALLEY, AZ 85541
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-474-4242


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-550435 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-527214 - 1 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0404141 PONDEROSA GLEN MHP 190


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2006-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   190 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 54 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
LIL W RANCH


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01