ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0404089

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

KOHLS RANCH LODGE

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GILA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2002-11-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact THORNE, DOUGLAS R
P.O. BOX 161
PO BOX 161
PAYSON, AZ 85547
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-978-8220
OW - Owner THORNECO WEST INC
ATTN DOUGLAS THORNE
PO BOX 206
PAYSON, AZ 85547
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-978-0070
Business 928-478-0353


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-508295 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0404089 KOHLS RANCH LODGE 76


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2013-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   76 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
KOHLS RANCH LODGE WELL


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09