ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0404064

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

PAYSON WATER - DEER CREEK

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GILA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1983-11-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WILLIAMSON, JASON
STE 229
7581 EAST ACADEMY BLVD
DENVER, CO 80230
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 720-949-1384
OW - Owner JW WATER HOLDINGS LLC
ATTN: DEBBY KASZTL
7581 E. ACADEMY BLVD, STE 229
DENVER, CO 80230
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 720-949-1384


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-512278 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-086809 - 1 WL A P
XWL-55-631115 - 1 WL I P
XWL-55-501896 WL I O


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0404064 PAYSON WATER - DEER CREEK 372


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2012-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   372 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 131 ME 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
UNITED UTILITIES - DEER CREEK
DEER CREEK
BROOKE WATER LLC - DEER CREEK
UNITED UTL-DEER CREEK
PAYSON WATER CO INC -DEER CREEK
BROOKE WATER LLC DEER CREEK
DEER CREEK - BROOKE WATER LLC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 75000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
RACR - RICS Address Change Request 2017-11-30
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2020-09-07