ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0404055

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

TONTO BASIN SCHOOL DISTRICT 33

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GILA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1981-08-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GREER, CHAD
PO BOX 337
445 S OLD HWY 188
TONTO BASIN, AZ 85553
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-479-2277
OW - Owner COX-ROBINSON, DUSTI
PO BOX 337
TONTO BASIN, AZ 85553
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-479-2277


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-500197 - 1 WL A P
XWL-55-532384 - 2 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0404055 TONTO BASIN SCHOOL DISTRICT 33 90


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2006-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  90 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT SCHOOL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
TONTO BASIN SCHOOL DISTRICT #33
TONTO BASIN SCHOOL


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01