ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0404054

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

HAYDEN TOWN OF

Primary Source:

GWP

Principal County Served:

GILA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CRUZ, GARY
PO BOX B
520 N VELASCO AVE
HAYDEN, AZ 85135
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-342-7920
OW - Owner HAYDEN TOWN OF
PO BOX B
HAYDEN, AZ 85135-1006
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-356-7138


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
CC001 - 04012 CC A P
CC002 - 04001 CC A P
XCC003 - 04054 CC I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0404012 ASARCO HAYDEN OPERATIONS DS001 DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM Unfinished Water
AZ0404012 ASARCO HAYDEN OPERATIONS null null Unfinished Water
AZ0404001 ASARCO HAYDEN SMELTER null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0404054 HAYDEN TOWN OF 870


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1977-06-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   870 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 350 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
O OTHER AREA
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
HAYDEN, TOWN OF


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-08-24