ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0401305

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

ADOT SANDERS PORT OF ENTRY

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

APACHE

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact LUTHER, TONY
MS125F
1655 W JACKSON
PHOENIX, AZ 85007
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-712-8263
OW - Owner AZ DEPT OF TRANSPORTATION
1655 W JACKSON ST MS125F
PHOENIX, AZ 85007
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-712-8263
Business 602-712-8198


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-637101 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0401305 ADOT SANDERS PORT OF ENTRY 258


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1977-06-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   250 
1977-06-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA
T SERVICE STATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ADOT SANDERS POE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 36000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09