Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0404043

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

BROOKE UTILITIES - (OLD) PINE

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GILA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

06-07-2006



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact PINE WATER CO INC
ATTN HARRY JONES
PO BOX 134
PINE, AZ 85544
Phone Type Number
Business 928-476-4222
Business 661-393-7000


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XWL-55-603961 WL I P
XWL-55-603963 WL I P
XWL-55-603964 WL I P
XWL-55-603958 WL I P
XWL-55-603960 WL I O


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0404043 BROOKE UTILITIES - (OLD) PINE 1305


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
07-01-2004  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   1305 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 435 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PINE WATER CO-PINE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 144000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 144000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009