Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0404040

Water System Classification:

NC

Water System Name:

VERDE GLEN WATER COMPANY

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GILA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A

Activity Date:

06-01-1977



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact ASCOLI, DON
PO BOX 26203
TEMPE, AZ 85285-6203
Phone Type Number
Business 480-759-6523


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-641886 WL A P
XWL-55-641887 - 2 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0404040 VERDE GLEN WATER COMPANY 80


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
03-01-2007  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   80 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 41 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T SECONDARY RESIDENCES


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
VERDE GLEN WC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 300000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 21000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009