ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0404036

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

TONTO BASIN WATER ROOSEVELT LAKE ESTATES

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GILA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WILLIAMSON, JASON
STE 229
7581 EAST ACADEMY BLVD
DENVER, CO 80230
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 720-949-1384
OW - Owner JW WATER HOLDINGS LLC
ATTN: IAN GOEING
7581 E. ACADEMY BLVD, STE 229
DENVER, CO 80230
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 720-949-1384


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-527761 - 3 WL A P
WL-55-605248 - 1 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0404036 TONTO BASIN WATER ROOSEVELT LAKE ESTATES 591


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2012-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   591 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 229 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
UNITED UTL-ROOSEVELT LAKE
ROOSEVELT LAKE ESTATES
TONTO BASIN WATER ROOSEVELT LAKE ESTATE
ROOSEVELT LAKE ESTATES - BROOKE WATER LL
BROOKE WATER LLC - ROOSEVELT LAKE ESTATE
BROOKE WATER LLC ROOSEVELT LAKE ESTATE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 57600 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 43000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
RACR - RICS Address Change Request 2017-11-30
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01