ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0404034

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

PINE STRAWBERRY WID

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GILA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact PINE STRAWBERRY DWID
PO BOX 134
PINE, AZ 85544
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-476-4222
OW - Owner PINE STRAWBERRY DWID
PO BOX 134
PINE, AZ 85544
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-476-4222


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-635776 - 018 WL A S
WL-55-635780 - 019 WL A S
CC002 - 04090 CC A P
WL-55-635775 - STRAWBERRY HOLLOW 2 WL A P
WL-55-519445 - 004 WL A P
WL-55-603961 - 010 WL A P
WL-55-220605 - MILK RANCH WELL 2 WL A P
WL-55-210454 - MILK RANCH WELL 1 WL A P
WL-55-579973 - STRAWBERRY HOLLOW 3 WL A P
WL-55-588181 - 030 WL A P
WL-55-586129 - 028 WL A P
WL-55-586130 - 027 WL A P
WL-55-561197 - 026 WL A P
WL-55-807338 - 023 WL A P
WL-55-635779 - 022 WL A P
WL-55-635774 - 021 WL A P
WL-55-513856 - 017 WL A P
WL-55-571532 - 015 WL A P
WL-55-547869 - 014 WL A P
WL-55-542283 - 013 WL A P
WL-55-603963 - 011 WL A P
WL 55-221551 - MILK RANCH WELL 3 WL A P
WL-55-603958 - 009 WL A P
WL-55-635769 - STRAWBERRY HOLLOW 1 WL A P
WL-55-613688 - 002 WL A P
WL-55-613695 - 001 WL A P
CC001 - 04233 CC A E
XWL-55-635773 - 020 WL I S
XWL-55-603962 - 025 WL I S
XWL-55-203413 - 032 WL I S
XIN-3431228SI - FILTER PLANT IN I P
XWL-55-565901 - WHITE OAKS GLEN WELL WL I P
XWL-55-635777 - PINE CREST WL I P
XWL-55-510039 - CANYON WELL 1 WL I P
XWL-55-613687 - PINE CREST WELL WL I P
XWL-55-510800 - TEN TANKS WL I P
XWL-55-635767 - LOT 20 PINE MNT WL I P
XWL-55-613690 - BROOKVIEW 1 WL I P
XWL-55-613692 - CANYON 3 WL I P
XWL-55-613689 - LOT 17 CIMMARON WL I P
XWL-55-635770 - STRWBRY HOLL 4 WL I P
XWL-55-635772 - WL I P
XWL-55-613694 - PINE CREEK CYN WL I P
XWL-55-613691 - 003 WL I P
XWL-55-635766 - LOT53 STRWBRY M WL I P
XWL-55-613696 - CANYON WELL 4 WL I P
XWL-55-635765 - LOT 44 STRWBRY WL I P
XWL-55-635763 - STRAWBERRY MTN. WL I P
XWL-55-501480 - STRAWBERRY HOLL WL I P
XWL-55-635764 - STRWBRY HOLL 6 WL I P
XWL-55-616681 - 024 WL I P
XWL-55-635762 - 029 WL I P
XWL-55-603960 - 012 WL I P
XWL-55-365770 - 007 WL I P
XWL-55-635768 - STRWBRY 3 WL I P
XWL-55-203412 - 031 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0404233 SOLITUDE TRAILS DWID null null Unfinished Water
AZ0404090 STRAWBERRY HOLLOW DWID DS001 DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0404034 PINE STRAWBERRY WID 8013


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0404233 SOLITUDE TRAILS DWID
AZ0404090 STRAWBERRY HOLLOW DWID


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2021-06-21  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   6284 
2021-06-21  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  1729 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 3244 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PINE STRAWBERRY WATER IMPROV DISTRICT
PINE WATER CO-PINE
BROOKE WATER LLC PINE
PINE WC
BROOKE UTILITIES-PINE
BROOKE WATER LLC - PINE
BROOKE UTILITIES-PINE - BROOKE WATER LLC
PINE STRAWBERRY DWID


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DWID - County Approved Water/Irrigation/ Dist.
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2022-06-30