ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0404032

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

PAYSON TOWN OF

Primary Source:

SW

Principal County Served:

GILA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact DIMBAT, GORDON
303 N BEELINE HWY
STE A
PAYSON, AZ 85541
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-472-5109
OW - Owner PAYSON TOWN OF
ATTN: TANNER HENRY
303A N BEELINE HWY
PAYSON, AZ 85541
Phone Type Number
Business 928-978-6100
Business 928-474-5242


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
IN-U04032SI - CC CRAGIN IN A P
WL 55-519704 - TOP 20 WL A P
WL-55-560127 - CPN 13A WL A P
WL-55-544349 - CPN 16 WL A P
WL-55-516580 - TOP 4 WL A P
WL-55-534182 - TOP 5R WL A P
WL-55-519459 - TOP 19 WL A P
WL-55-564467 - STONE CREEK WL A P
WL-55-205543 - RH2 WL A P
WL-55-541972 - CPN 5 WL A P
WL-55-567988 - TYLER PKWAY WL A P
WL-55-574779 - CPW 36 WL A P
WL-55-562437 - CPW 34 WL A P
WL-55-516904 - SKINNER WL A P
WL-55-509251 - 750K WL A P
WL-55-509661 - RODEO GROUNDS WL A P
WL-55-509659 - RANDOM WL A P
WL-55-599552 - LLAMA RANCH WL A P
WL-55-509252 - LAKESHORE WL A P
WL-55-558391 - LAKE DRIVE WL A P
WL-55-584198 - EX2 WL A P
WL-55-584199 - EX1 WL A P
WL-55-516477 - COUNTRY CLUB 1 WL A P
WL-55-519079 - COUNTRY CLUB 2 WL A P
WL-55-575304 - NEW LUKE DRIVE WL A P
WL-55-503287 - N RUMSEY PARK WL A P
WL-55-512759 - MOUNTAIN VIEW WL A P
WL-55-564016 - PAYSON PINES 4 WL A P
WL-55-568624 - SKY PARK WL A P
WL-55-565426 - GOAT CAMP 1 WL A P
WL-55-558004 - CPN 22 WL A P
WL-55-541973 - CPN 9A WL A P
WL-55-503323 - WOODLAND MEADOWS 1 WL A P
WL-55-509870 - NEW MCKAMEY ST WL A P
WL-55-620866 - GRANITE DRIVE WL A P
XWL-55-620867 - NORTH BEELINE WL I P
XWL-55-573358 - EW4 (IGTS) WL I P
XWL-55-589246 - CPS17 WL I P
XWL-55-620877 - PAYSON RANCHOS WL I P
XWL-55-544351 - CPS1 WL I P
XWL-55-591233 - RIDGEWAY ESTATE WL I P
XWL-55-620870 - RIDGEWAY ESTATE WL I P
XWL-55-519122 - TOPVEAZY WL I P
XWL-55-543901 - EW3 (IGIS) WL I P
XWL-55-544350 - CPN 17 WL I P
XWL-55-573359 - EW 4 WL I P
XWL-55-521982 - WOODLAND MEADOWS 2 WL I P
XWL-55-620876 - LUKE DRIVE WL I P
XWL-55-565297 - COUNTRY CLUB 3 WL I P
XWL-55-555763 - PAYSON PINES 2 WL I P
XWL-55-620873 - CEDAR ST. WL I P
XWL-55-620872 - MC KAMEY ST. WL I P
XWL-55-620868 - HEMLOCK CIRCLE WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0404032 PAYSON TOWN OF 17682


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2007-05-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   17682 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 7688 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
TOWN OF PAYSON
PAYSON, TOWN OF


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 650000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1500000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 3 2013-10-01
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 1 2019-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2020-03-25