ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0404030

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

PAYSON WATER - MESA DE CABALLO

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GILA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WILLIAMSON, JASON
STE 229
7581 EAST ACADEMY BLVD
DENVER, CO 80230
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 720-949-1384
OW - Owner JUAREZ, CHRISTINE
P.O. Box 37 Oatman HWY
TOPACK, AZ 86436
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-768-3110


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-556148 - 7 WL A P
WL-55-500270 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-631113 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-513409 - 6 WL A P
CC001 - 04346 CC A E
XWL-55-801698 - 3 WL I P
XWL-55-801699 - 4 WL I P
XWL-55-631112 - 5 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0404346 GISELA null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0404030 PAYSON WATER - MESA DE CABALLO 1215


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2009-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   1215 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 418 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
MESA DEL CABALLO
MESA DEL CABALLO - BROOKE WATER LLC
PAYSON WATER CO INC -MESA DEL CABA
UNITED UTL-MESA DEL CABA
PAYSON WATER CO INC-MESA DEL CABA
BROOKE WATER LLC - MESA DEL CABALLO
BROOKE WATER LLC MESA DEL CABALLO


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 138000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 169000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
RTCR - Reduced RTCR Monitoring 2017-11-30
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2021-11-04