ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0404029

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

JAKES CORNER WATER SYSTEM

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GILA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2007-08-15



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact ARMSTEAD, MIKE
211 W SADDLE LN
PAYSON, AZ 85541
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
OW - Owner MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LLC
211 W SADDLE LN
PAYSON, AZ 85541
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-951-4000


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-620999 - 1 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0404029 JAKES CORNER WATER SYSTEM 35


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2016-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   35 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 20 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
JAKES CORNER WS


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 43200 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 6300 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
RACR - RICS Address Change Request 2017-10-18