ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0404028

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

GERONIMO ESTATES

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GILA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WILLIAMSON, JASON
STE 229
7581 EAST ACADEMY BLVD
DENVER, CO 80230
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 720-949-1384
OW - Owner JW WATER HOLDINGS LLC
ATTN: IAN GOEING
7581 E. ACADEMY BLVD, STE 229
DENVER, CO 80230
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 720-949-1384


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-515318 - EA WL A P
XWL-55-631114 - 1 WL I P
XWL-55-621336 - 2 WL I E


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0404028 GERONIMO ESTATES 252


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2012-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   252 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 92 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
UNITED UTL-GERONIMO ESTA
PAYSON WATER CO INC- GERONIMO
PAYSON WATER CO INC-GERONIMO
BROOKE WATER LLC - GERONIMO ESTATES
BROOKE UTILTITIES-PAYSON
PAYSON WATER CO INC
UNITED UTILITIES - GERONIMO ESTATES
BROOKE UTILTITIES-PINE
PAYSON WATER - GERONIMO ESTATES
GERONIMO ESTATES/ELUSIVE ACRES
BROOKE WATER LLC GERONIMO ESTATES


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 3700 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 28000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
RACR - RICS Address Change Request 2017-11-30
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2021-11-04