ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0404022

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

LAKE ROOSEVELT GARDENS EAST

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GILA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WILLIAMSON, JASON
STE 229
7581 EAST ACADEMY BLVD
DENVER, CO 80230
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 720-949-1384
OW - Owner JUAREZ, CHRISTINE
P.O. Box 37 Oatman HWY
TOPACK, AZ 86436
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-768-3110


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-631118 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0404022 LAKE ROOSEVELT GARDENS EAST 144


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2012-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   144 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 54 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
UNITED UTL-GARDENS EAST
TONTO BASIN WATER - LR GARDENS EAST
BROOKE WATER LLC LR GARDENS EAST
UNITED UTILITIES - GARDENS EAST
LAKE ROOSEVELT GARDENS EAST - BROOKE WAT
BROOKE WATER LLC - LR GARDENS EAST


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 36000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
RACR - RICS Address Change Request
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2021-11-04