ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0404021

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

TONTO CREEK WATER COMPANY

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GILA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact DANIELS, JEFFERY
173 S BLACKFOOT RD
PAYSON, AZ 85541
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-478-0010
OW - Owner ASA PROPERTY MGMT
3802 N 53RD AVE
SUITE 140
PHOENIX, AZ 85031
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-671-0567


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-625895 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0404021 TONTO CREEK WATER COMPANY 190


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-06-02  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   190 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 76 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
O OTHER AREA
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
TONTO CREEK UTILITY CO
TONTO CREEK UTILITY COMPANY


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 12000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 50400 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09