ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0404011

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

FREEPORT MCMORAN MIAMI - BARNEY

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GILA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact NAVARRETTE, MARTIN
PO BOX 4444
CLAYPOOL, AZ 85532
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-473-7018
OW - Owner FREEPORT MCMORAN MIAMI INC
ATT MARTIN NAVARETTE
PO BOX 4444
CLAYPOOL, AZ 85532-4444
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-473-7018


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-544148 WL A P
WL-55-544760 WL A P
XWL-55-610045 WL I P
XWL-4390 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0404011 FREEPORT MCMORAN MIAMI - BARNEY 816


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2022-05-10  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  816 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 15 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
FMMI BARNEY
PHELPS DODGE MIAMI
PHELPS DODGE MIAMI-BARNEY
FMMI - BARNEY


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 58000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 69000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01