ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0404008

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

GLOBE CITY OF

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GILA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MARTIN, JODI
150 N PINE ST
GLOBE, AZ 85501-2514
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-425-7146
OW - Owner GLOBE CITY OF
ATT JODI MARTIN
150 N PINE ST
GLOBE, AZ 85501-2514
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-425-7146


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-218417 - CUTTER 5 WL A P
WL-55-611121 - CUTTER 1 WL A P
WL-55-611120 - CUTTER 2 WL A P
WL-55-611117 - CUTTER 3 WL A P
WL-55-611118 - PINE ST WL A P
WL-55-526251 - CUTTER 4 WL A P
WL-55-807545 - HAGEN 4 WL A O
CC001 - 04002 CC A E
CC002 - 04002 CC A E
XWL-55-218634 - CUTTER 5 WL I P
XWL-55-609990 WL I O
XWL-55-611116 - PIONEER WL I O
XWL-55-609989 - ALISO WL I O


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0404002 ARIZONA WATER CO - MIAMI CLAYPOOL null null Unfinished Water
AZ0404002 ARIZONA WATER CO - MIAMI CLAYPOOL null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0404008 GLOBE CITY OF 7536


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0404002 ARIZONA WATER CO - MIAMI CLAYPOOL
AZ0404112 CANYON WATER IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-06-02  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   7536 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 3550 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
GLOBE, CITY OF


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 10152000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 10800000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 3 2013-10-01