Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0404006

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

STRAWBERRY WATER COMPANY

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GILA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

04-13-2010



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact STEVENS, STEVE
PO BOX 134
PINE, AZ 85544
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-476-4222
Facsimile 928-476-4224


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XWL-55-603962 - 11 WL I P
XWL-55-616680 - 9 WL I P
XWL-55-616681 - 10 WL I P
XWL-55-635771 - 8 WL I P
XWL-55-635773 - 3 WL I P
XWL-55-807338 - 6 WL I P
XWL-55-635774 - 4 WL I P
XWL-55-635780 - 2 WL I P
XWL-55-635779 - 5 WL I P
XWL-55-635762 - 7 WL I P
XWL-55-635776 - 1 WL I P
XWL-55-635778 WL I O


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0404006 STRAWBERRY WATER COMPANY 3426


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
07-01-2009  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   3426 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 1142 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
STRAWBERRY WATER CO, INC
STRAWBERRY WATER
ER WATER CO-STRAWBERRY
E & R WATER CO-STRAWBERRY
BROOKE UTILITIES-STRAWBERRY
STRAWBERRY WATER CO


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009