ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0404002

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

ARIZONA WATER CO - MIAMI CLAYPOOL

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GILA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact LYNDE, REGINA
ARIZONA WATER CO
3805 N BLACK CANYON HWY
PHOENIX, AZ 85015-5351
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-240-6860
OW - Owner ARIZONA WATER CO
ATT DERON ALLEN
3805 N BLACK CANYON HWY
PHOENIX, AZ 85015-5351
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-240-6860


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-616624 - 5 WL A P
WL-55-616621 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-584245 - 27 WL A P
WL-55-548894 - 25 - RUSSELL GULCH WL A P
WL-55-616633 - LONG 19 WL A P
WL-55-534905 - 24 WL A P
WL-55-585052 - 28 WL A P
WL-55-561712 - 26 WL A P
WL-55-616634 - BURNS 20 WL A P
WL-55-616632 - BURNS 18 WL A P
WL-55-616631 - 17 - BANDY HEIGHTS WL A P
WL-55-616622 - 3 WL A P
WL-55-616626 - 7 WL A P
WL-55-616627 - 12 WL A P
CC001 - 04008 CC A E
XWL-55-526519 - 21 WL I P
XWL-55-528263 - 23 WL I P
XWL-55-501095 WL I P
XWL-55-568997 WL I P
XWL-55-579040 WL I P
XWL-55-616625 - 10 WL I P
XWL-55-616619 WL I P
XWL-55-616623 - 8 WL I P
XWL-55-527760 - 22 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0404008 GLOBE CITY OF null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0404002 ARIZONA WATER CO - MIAMI CLAYPOOL 8639


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0404008 GLOBE CITY OF
AZ0404008 GLOBE CITY OF


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2022-06-28  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   8639 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 2922 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
AZ WATER CO-MIAMI,CLAYPOOL
AZ WATER CO-MIAMI,CLAYPOO
ARIZONA WATER CO MIAMI CLAYPOOL
AZ WATER CO MIAMI CLAYPOOL


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 1396800 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1600000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2021-12-06