ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0403717

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

WUPATKI NATIONAL MONUMENT

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact VAN DUNK, HEIDI
6400 N Hwy 89
FLAGSTAFF, AZ 86004
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-526-1157
OW - Owner WUPATKI NATIONAL MONUMENT
6400 N US HIGHWAY 89
FLAGSTAFF, AZ 86004-2759
Phone Type Number
Business 520-527-7040


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-649816 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403717 WUPATKI NATIONAL MONUMENT 1000


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1977-06-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   1000 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HIGHWAY REST AREA
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL
T RECREATION AREA
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
WUPATKI NATL MONUMENT
WUPATKI


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 35000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 72000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09