Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0403713

Water System Classification:

NC

Water System Name:

GCNRA LEES FERRY

Primary Water Source:

SW

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A

Activity Date:

06-01-1977



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact COOK, CHRIS B
PO BOX 1507
PAGE, AZ 86040
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-608-6341
Emergency 928-614-9575


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
IN-C037130SI - COL RIVER IN A P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403713 GCNRA LEES FERRY 890


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
06-01-2008  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   880 
06-01-2008  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   10 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 12 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
GLEN CANYON NRA-LEES FE
GLEN CANYON NRA LEES FE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 25000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 129600 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009