ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0403659

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

USFS KNF TUSAYAN ADMIN

Primary Source:

GWP

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact USFS KAIBAB NATIONAL FOREST
800 S 6TH ST
WILLIAMS, AZ 86046
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-635-8200
OW - Owner USFS KAIBAB NATIONAL FOREST
800 S 6TH ST
WILLIAMS, AZ 86046
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-635-8200


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
CC001 - 03702 CC A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0403702 GRAND CANYON NATIONAL PARK null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403659 USFS KNF TUSAYAN ADMIN 80


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1977-06-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   80 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 36 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL
O OTHER AREA
R OTHER RESIDENTIAL AREA
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
USFS-KNF-TUSAYAN ADMIN


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 14000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 14000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 3 2013-10-01