Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0403580

Water System Classification:

NC

Water System Name:

USFS CONF ROCK CROSSING

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A

Activity Date:

06-01-1977



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact USFS COCONINO NATIONAL FOREST
1824 S THOMPSON ST
FLAGSTAFF, AZ 86001-2529
Phone Type Number
Business 928-527-3600


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-627295 WL A P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403580 USFS CONF ROCK CROSSING 100


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
09-13-2018  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   100 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 5 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
O OTHER AREA
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
USFS-CONF-ROCK CROSSING


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 1920 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 9000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System NPAY 01-01-2016
OUTS - OUT OF SERVICE 05-23-2018