Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0403576

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

USFS CONF BANJO BILL CG

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

12-01-2010



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact USFS COCONINO NATIONAL FOREST
1824 S THOMPSON ST
FLAGSTAFF, AZ 86001-2529
Phone Type Number
Business 928-527-3600


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XWL-S035760 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403576 USFS CONF BANJO BILL CG 26


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
11-01-2007  No End Date 3/1 10/31 T   26 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 3 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
USFS-CONF-BANJO BILL CG
USFS-CONF-BANJO BILL CAMP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 2000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009