ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0403574

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

USFS CONF PINEFLATS CAMP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact USFS COCONINO NATIONAL FOREST
1824 S THOMPSON ST
FLAGSTAFF, AZ 86001-2529
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-527-3600
OW - Owner USFS COCONINO NATIONAL FOREST
1824 S THOMPSON ST
FLAGSTAFF, AZ 86001-2529
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-527-3600


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-S035740 - STERLING SPRING SP A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403574 USFS CONF PINEFLATS CAMP 650


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0403027 PINE FLATS HOA


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2018-11-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   650 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 21 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
O OTHER AREA
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
USFS-CONF-PINEFLATS CAMP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 7680 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 10000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System NPAY 2016-01-01
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System NPAY 2020-11-01
OUTT - Out of Service Temporary YES 2021-06-23