ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0403390

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

BADGER CREEK DWID

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1991-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact QUIST, PAMELA A
HC67 BOX 14
MARBLE CANYON, AZ 86036
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
OW - Owner RODGERS, STANLEY
PO BOX 4024
PAGE, AZ 86040
Phone Type Number
Business 928-645-2128


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-S033900SI SP A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403390 BADGER CREEK DWID 30


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1991-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   30 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 17 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R OTHER RESIDENTIAL AREA
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
BADGER CREEK HOA
BADGER CREEK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 24000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DWID - County Approved Water/Irrigation/ Dist.