ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0403385

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

PAINTED DESERT DEMO PROJECT STAR SCHOOL

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2019-03-18



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SORENSEN, MARK
145 LEUPP RD
FLAGSTAFF, AZ 86004
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-412-3533
OW - Owner PAINTED DESERT DEMONSTRATION PROJECTS
145 LEUPP RD
FLAGSTAFF, AZ 86004
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-415-4157


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-518314 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403385 PAINTED DESERT DEMO PROJECT STAR SCHOOL 250


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2019-03-15  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   250 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
LOBSTEIN WATER SYSTEM
AGRA TECH
LOBSTEIN WC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 38000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 380000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09