ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0403377

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

HAPPY JACK HOLDINGS, LLC WATER SYSTEM

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact HAPPY JACK HOLDINGS, LLC
15433 N. TATUM BLVD. STE. 104
ATTN: TRACY TOLLESON
PHOENIX, AZ 85032
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-477-2211
OW - Owner HAPPY JACK HOLDINGS, LLC
15433 N. TATUM BLVD. STE. 104
ATTN: TRACY TOLLESON
PHOENIX, AZ 85032
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-477-2211


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-641961 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403377 HAPPY JACK HOLDINGS, LLC WATER SYSTEM 500


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2006-10-11  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   500 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 5 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RESTAURANT


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
LONG VALLEY SERVICE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09