Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0403375

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

A WAY FOREST TRAILER PARK

Primary Water Source:

GWP

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

06-01-1977



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XCC001 CC I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0403031 BELLEMONT null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403375 A WAY FOREST TRAILER PARK 10


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
06-01-1977  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   10 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 4 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R OTHER RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
A-WAY FOREST TRAILER PARK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009