Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0403366

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

CANYON VISTA CG

Primary Water Source:

SWP

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

06-27-2005



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact RECREATION RESOURCE MGMT
STE 108
11801 N TATUM BLVD
PHOENIX, AZ 85028
Phone Type Number
Business 602-569-2333


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XCC001 CC I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0403008 FLAGSTAFF CITY OF null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403366 CANYON VISTA CG 50


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
06-01-1977  No End Date 4/1 9/30 T   50 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
O OTHER AREA
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CANYON VISTA CAMPGROUND


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009