ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0403362

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

HIDDEN HOLLOW MHC

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact HIDDEN HOLLOW MHC LLC
ATTN KORY D. HEARN
101 MAIN ST, STE 280
HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA 92648
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 714-960-1833
OW - Owner HIDDEN HOLLOW MHC LLC
ATTN KORY D. HEARN
101 MAIN ST, STE 280
HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA 92648
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 714-960-1833


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-630285 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403362 HIDDEN HOLLOW MHC 400


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2011-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   400 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 120 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
HIDDEN HOLLOW MOBILE HOM


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 48000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 72000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2020-04-18