Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0401053

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

TURNER RANCHES WATER

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

APACHE

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

02-26-2018



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CHRISTENSEN, STEVE
PO BOX 595
ALPINE, AZ 85922
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-245-2294


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XWL-55-508886 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0401053 TURNER RANCHES WATER 330


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
05-25-2017  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   84 
05-25-2017  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  246 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 132 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
MOUNTAIN SPRINGS WATER CO


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009